Nipindia
Pharma Bulk Drug Trading & Import House
 
 
 
Home » Products » BROMELAIN 2400 GDU

Products

 
Product Name: BROMELAIN 2400 GDU
Other Common Names
bromelin, bromeline, pineapple enzyme, pineapple extract, Ananase®, Traumanase®, and others
Latin Name:
Active ingredient:Icariins
Specification:
600GDU/G-2400GDU/G
Description:
Bromelain is an enzyme found in pineapple juice and in the pineapple stem. People use it for medicine.
Uses
Bromelain is used for reducing swelling (inflammation), especially of the nose and sinuses, after surgery or injury. It is also used for hay fever, treating a bowel condition that includes swelling and ulcers (ulcerative colitis), removing dead and damaged tissue after a burn (debridement), preventing the collection of water in the lung(pulmonary edema), relaxing muscles, stimulating muscle contractions, slowing clotting, improving the absorption of antibiotics, preventing cancer, shortening labor, and helping the body get rid of fat.
 
 Add To Inquiry List
 
 
     

Products

 

Quick Message

 
 
D-MANNOSE
PIPERINE 95%
KOJIC ACID & KOJIC ACID DIPALMITATE
DEFLAZACORT
GAMMA LINOLENIC ACID (GLA POWDER)
Panax Ginseng Root Extract
TROXERUTIN
L-Glutathione
ALFACALCIDOL
 
L-Cysteine
DHA (DOCOSAHEXAENOIC) 10% & 20% VEG.
L-Glutamic Acid
PINE BARK EXTRACT
BETA CAROTENE 10% & 20% & 30% NATURAL
L-Valine
Milk thistle extract (Silymarin 80%)
L-Histidine
CALCIUM OROTATE
CALCITRIOL