Nipindia
Pharma Bulk Drug Trading & Import House
 
 
 
Home » Products » OMEGA 3 FATTY ACID (VEG) (11 DHA: 33EPA)

Products

 
Product Name: OMEGA 3 FATTY ACID (VEG) (11 DHA: 33EPA)
Other Common Names
fish oil, fish oil supplements, marine oil, cod liver oil
Latin Name:
alpha-linolenic acid, eicosapentaenoic acid, and docosahexaenoic acid; also called n-3 fatty acids or n-3 polyunsaturated fatty acids
Description:
The three principal omega-3 fatty acids are alpha-linolenic acid (ALA), eicosapentaenoic acid (EPA), and docosahexaenoic acid (DHA). The main sources of ALA in the U.S. diet are vegetable oils, particularly canola and soybean oils; flaxseed oil is richer in ALA than soybean and canola oils but is not commonly consumed. Algae oils are a vegetarian source of DHA. Omega-3 fatty acids are important for a number of bodily functions, including muscle activity, blood clotting, digestion, fertility, and cell division and growth. DHA is important for brain development and function.
 
 Add To Inquiry List
 
 
     

Products

 

Quick Message

 
 
BOVINE COLOSTRUM POWDER
PERMETHRIN LIQUID
CALCITRIOL
DEHYDROEPIANDROSTERONE (DHEA)
EPA (EICOSAPENTAENOIC ACID) VEG SOURCE
L-Glutamic Acid
L-Taurine
KOJIC ACID & KOJIC ACID DIPALMITATE
new prod
 
CRANBERRY EXTRACT
LYCOPENE POWD & LIQ (6% & 10% NATURAL)
L-Aspartic Acid
FRUCTO OLIGO SACCHARIDES (FOS)
BROMELAIN 2400 GDU
GRAPE SEED EXTRACT 95%
D-MANNOSE
L-Threonine
GINKGO BILOBA EXTRACT 24.6
CHLORELLA POWDER