Nipindia
Pharma Bulk Drug Trading & Import House
 
 
 
Home » Products » GINKGO BILOBA EXTRACT 24.6

Products

 
Product Name: GINKGO BILOBA EXTRACT 24.6
Other Common Names
Ginkgo biloba,Maidenhair Tree
Latin Name:
Ginko biloba
Specification:
Ginkgo flavone glycosides >24%
Description:
Ginkgo is considered a sacred tree by the Chinese and has been used in Oriental Medicine since ancient times for respiratory ailments and for brain function.Numerous studies have detailed the efficacy of Ginkgo biloba extract (GBE) for a wide variety of conditions. GBE has been reported to increase circulation to the brain and thus help with cases of dementia, Alzheimer’s disease, memory loss, concentration problems, vertigo, tinnitus, and dizziness. Peripheral vascular diseases such as Raynaud’s syndrome, intermittent claudication, numbness, tingling have been helped by GBE. Studies have also reported that GBE was helpful in cases of head injuries, macular degeneration, asthma, and impotence.
 
 Add To Inquiry List
 
 
     

Products

 

Quick Message

 
 
MICROCRYSTALLINE HYDROXYAPATITE COMPLEX (MCHC)
L-Phenulalamine
L-GLUTATHIONE REDUCED
SILYMARIN 80% UV DAB
ARBUTIN & CREATININE
LYCOPENE POWD & LIQ (6% & 10% NATURAL)
KOJIC ACID & KOJIC ACID DIPALMITATE
PINE BARK EXTRACT
L-Proline
 
new prod
MIXED CAROTENOIDS 10%, 20%, 30%
EPA (EICOSAPENTAENOIC ACID) VEG SOURCE
ASTAXANTHIN 10% POWDER
BOVINE COLOSTRUM POWDER
STABILIZED OXYCHLORO COMPLEX(SOC)
L-ORNITHINE L-ASPARTATE (LOLA)
RESVERATROL EXTRACT
L-Glutathione
Zeaxanthin